MCC Cone Crusher

The MCC Standard Cone Crusher from Minyu is used for standard or coarse crushing and can be stationary or portable.

MCC Cone Crusher

There are generally four types of Standard Cone Crushers: the MCC Standard or Coarse type, the MCF Fine or Medium type, the MCS Short Head type & MCSS Super Fine type. All four types are designed for secondary or tertiary crushing purposes both in stationary and portable applications for highly abrasive materials.

Features:

  • The spring-loaded release system allows any uncrushable material to pass through without causing any damage.
  • The lubrication unit is interlocked with the main motor for additional safety as a standard equipment.
  • A rib liner is provided inside the bottom section of the frame to help protect it from wear.
Model No.Size (in/type)Max Feed Opening (in/mm)Min Discharge Opening (in/mm)Rotation (RPM)Motor Power HP (kW)Weight (lbs/kg)
MCC60024 / Coarse Liner3 3/4in / 95mm7/16in / 10mm63050-60 / 37-4511,660 / 5,300
MCF60024 / Fine Liner2 3/4in / 72mm1/4in / 6mm63050-60 / 37-4511,660 / 5,300
MCC100040 / Coarse Liner6 1/2in / 160mm1/2in / 13mm630120-150 / 90-11023,760 / 10,800
MCF100040 / Fine Liner4 1/2in / 115mm7/16in / 10mm630120-150 / 90-11023,760 / 10,800
MCS100040 / Short Head3in / 80mm5/16in / 8mm630120-150 / 90-11023,122 / 10,510
MCSS100040 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead2in / 50mm1/4in / 6mm630120-150 / 90-11023,122 / 10,510
MCC115045 / Coarse Liner7in / 180mm1/2in / 13mm610150-175 / 110-13229,773 / 13,533
MCF115045 / Fine Liner5in / 130mm7/16in / 10mm610150-175 / 110-13229,773 / 13,533
MCS115045 / Short Head3 1/2in / 90mm7/16in / 10mm610150-175 / 110-13229,773 / 13,533
MCSS115045 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead2 1/2in / 60mm1/4in / 6mm610150-175 / 110-13229,773 / 13,533
MCC130051 / Coarse Liner8in / 200mm5/8in / 16mm610175-215 / 132-16049,060 / 22,300
MCF130051 / Fine Liner6in / 150mm1/2in / 13mm610175-215 / 132-16049,060 / 22,300
MCS130051 / Short Head4in / 102mm7/16in / 10mm610175-215 / 132-16049,060 / 22,300
MCSS130051 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead2 3/4in / 70mm5/16in / 8mm610175-215 / 132-16049,060 / 22,300
MCC137054 / Coarse Liner8 1/2in / 215mm3/4in / 19mm610250-295 / 185-22057,860 / 26,300
MCF137054 / Fine Liner6 1/2in / 160mm5/8in / 16mm610250-295 / 185-22057,860 / 26,300
MCS137054 / Short Head4 1/2in / 115mm1/2in / 13mm610250-295 / 185-22057,860 / 26,300
MCSS137054 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead3in / 76mm5/16in / 8mm610250-295 / 185-22057,860 / 26,300
MCC150060 / Coarse Liner9 1/4in / 235mm7/8in / 22mm560250-300 / 185-22583,050 / 37,750
MCF150060 / Fine Liner6 3/4in / 175mm3/4in / 19mm560250-300 / 185-22583,050 / 37,750
MCS150060 / Short Head5in / 130mm1/2in / 13mm560250-300 / 185-22583,050 / 37,750
MCSS150060 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead3 1/2in / 90mm7/16in / 10mm560250-300 / 185-22583,050 / 37,750
MCC168066 / Coarse Liner10 1/2in / 267mm7/8in / 22mm560335-400 / 250-30097,460 / 44,300
MCF168066 / Fine Liner8in / 203mm5/8in / 16mm560335-400 / 250-30097,460 / 44,300
MCS168066 / Short Head5 1/2in / 140mm1/2in / 13mm560335-400 / 250-30097,460 / 44,300
MCSS168066 / Ultra-Fine Shorthead3 3/4in / 95mm7/16in / 10mm560335-400 / 250-30097,460 / 44,300

Capacity at closed side discharge opening size (in/mm)

Model No.TPH @ 1/4in / 6mmTPH @ 7/16in / 10mmTPH @ 1/2in / 13mmTPH @ 5/8in / 16mmTPH @ 3/4in / 19mmTPH @ 7/8in / 22mmTPH @ 1in / 25mmTPH @ 1 1/2in / 38mmTPH @ 2in / 51mmTPH @ 2 1/2in / 64mm
MCC600-20253035455076--
MCF6001820253035404560--
MCC1000--80100135150175235--
MCF1000-657590120135150---
MCS1000-52627278115----
MCSS100050556570102-----
MCC1150--115135150180200260--
MCF1150-100110120135165175---
MCS1150-80105110140-----
MCSS11506074105110130-----
MCC1300---150180200230310390-
MCF1300--115145160190210---
MCS1300-90115140160-----
MCSS1300-88110135155-----
MCC1370----200220260350440-
MCF1370---155180200220---
MCS1370--150190210230----
MCSS1370-122148185200-----
MCC1500-----265310420525580
MCF1500----215240265320--
MCS1500--180210235255275---
MCSS1500-148178200220-----
MCC1680-----330390525655725
MCF1680---230270300330---
MCS1680--185225265340----
MCSS1680-180220260335-----

Capacity based on continuous regulated feed of clean, dry limestone of normal hardness with a bulk density of 1.6 ton/m3. Capacity may vary +/- 25% with the size and nature of the rock and the working conditions of the plant.

Weight of Main Parts (Ton)

Size Part600100011501300137015001680
Lower Body Group + Upper Frame257111317.621.75
Upper Body Group - Upper Frame0.92.23.24.45.57.912.85
Eccentric Seat Group010.651.11.252.12.3
Eccentric Shaft Group012.13.13.755.97.4
Transmission Shaft Group011111.71.32
Minyu Standard Cone Crusher: Dimensions

Dimensions (mm)

TypeABCDEF
60034511461105125017501920
100039515541546153022002800
115052216901670176024153000
130060919271920202028003500
137061221511965220028303900
150073023722216245031704300
168086021832107286035504700

The parameters above are for reference only.

Minyu Standard Cone Crusher: Profile Construction

Minyu Standard Cone Crusher: Size Distribution

Straightforward Design, Rugged Construction, Reliable Customer Service.

Minyu Cone Crushers are Ideal for Most Crushing Operations.

For the most efficient and economical production, a wide range of Minyu Cone Crusher models is available for you to choose from. Minyu Cone Crushers are proven to be one of the most well balanced cone crushers in the world. As a professional cone crusher manufacturer and supplier, we also offer Customized Crushers, Jaw Crushers, Impact Crushers, Crushing Plant Design, Portable Crushers, and more.

Usually, a cone crusher is installed in a crushing circuit as a secondary crusher. Pre-crushed material fed in via the top of the cone crusher flows over the mantle while the vertical cone crusher drive shaft rotates the mantle. The mantle performs eccentric movements under the concave (also called bowl liner), so squeezing & crushing the material between the cone crusher mantle and concave. In general, a cone crusher runs on V-belts driven by an electric motor or diesel engine. Extensive application of Cone crusher in aggregate and mineral processing industries.

Have questions about what we do? Interested in our product or becoming a partner? The first step is to get in touch with us. Head to our Contact Page and connect with the office in your area.